Live dates

Graham plays every Tuesday evening at Alexanders in Chester where he hosts the open mic with The Deportees.

He's sometimes to be found playing at his favourite folk club:

The Hungry Horse Folk Club at The Whitby Sports and Social Club Ellesmere Port on Thursday evenings,

 

Forthcoming and recent gigs, solo and with assorted bands:

Listed are Deportees, Deacons and solo gigs and the gigs I sometimes do in other line ups.

 

2018

 

Thurs Feb 22nd: Cornerhouse Chester – GB solo

Sun Feb 25th: Alexanders - The Deportees

Thurs March 15th: Telfords Chester – The Deportees

Fri March 16th: Cornerhouse Chester – Deportees

Sun March 25th: Alexanders Chester – The Deportees

Thurs March 29th : Cornerhouse Chester GB Solo

March 31st & April 1st: Ellesmere Port Boat Museum - GB solo

Fri April 6th : Eaton Golf Club – Deportees

Thurs March 12th: Common Folk, Pelsall – Deacons

Thurs April 19th: Telfords Warehouse – Deportees

Weds April 25th: Chester to Plumley Music Train

Thurs April 26th: Cornerhouse Chester – GB Solo

Fri April 27th: Northwich Folk Club – GB Solo

Sun April 29th: Alexanders - The Deportees

Tues May 1st:Llanfynnydd Cross Keys Folk Club - Solo

 

…..and every Tuesday hosting Alexanders Open Mic

 

Recent past:

2017

Thursday Jan 5th - Blues Rags & Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Wednesday Jan 11th - Alexanders - Deportees

Thursday Jan 12th -  Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Saturday Jan 21st - Pott Shrigley Village Hall - Deportees

Wednesday Jan 25th - Hospice Volunteers Group - GB solo

Sunday Jan 29th - Alexanders - Deportees

Thursday Feb 2nd - Hungry Horse Folk Club Ellesmere Port - GB with Bill Malkin

Thursday Feb 16th - Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Friday  Feb 17th - Frodsham Folk Club Cheshire- The Deacons

Saturday Feb 18th - Moreton Millennium Hall Nr Newport Shropshire. - The Deacons

Sunday Feb 26th - Alexanders - Deportees

Saturday March 4th - Private Function, Morpeth Northumberland - Deportees

Wednesday March 8th - Alexanders - Deportees

Thursday March 9th - The Cornerhouse, Chester - GB solo

 Thursday March 17th: The Cornerhouse, Chester - Deportees
Thursday March 23: Telfords – Deportees

 Sunday March 26: Alexanders 2.00 – 5.00 – Deportees

 Tuesday March 28: Cross Keys Folk Club LLanfynnydd – Deportees

 Thursday April 6: Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

 Friday April 7: Stafford Sit n Listen Folk Club – GB with the Deacons & friends

 Wednesday April 12: Alexanders  - Music Train – Deportees

 Thursday April 13: Telfords Folk Sessions m- Deportees

 Wednesday April 19: Mid Cheshire Music Train – GB with Steerage Class

 Thursday May 4th: Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

 Wednesday May 10th: Rolling Home at The Met, Stafford – The Deacons

 Thursday May 11th: Telfords Folk Sessions – DeporteesWednesday May 17th Alexanders - Deportees

Wednesday May 24th: Mid Cheshire Music Train – Deportees

Fri May 26th to Mon 29th – Chester Folk Festival GB, Deportees, Steerage Class  

Sunday June 25th: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday June 29th The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Friday June 30th: Northwich Folk Club – GB

Thursday July 6th: Hungry Horse Folk Club GB with Steerage Class

Sunday June 9th: Wallasey Folk Club – Deportees

Thursday July 13th  Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Friday July 14th: Red Lion Winsford – Deportees

Friday July 28th The Cornerhouse - Deportees

Sunday July 30th: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday August 3rd  Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Saturday August 5th: Haughton Village Hall – The Deacons

Sunday August 6th - Hiroshima Memorial - The Groves Chester 8.00pm

Thursday August 10th Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Wednesday August 16th: Alexanders

Friday September 1st: Eaton Golf Club – Deportees

Friday Sept 15th to Sunday 17th: Alstonfield Folk Gathering – GB Solo

Thursday Sept 21st - Telfords Folk Session - Deportees

Thursday Sept 28th - The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Thursday October 5th Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Thursday October 12th Brewood Acoustic Music Club – The Deacons

Friday October 13th: Potteries Folk Club – The Deacons

Thursday October 19th - Telfords Folk Session - Deportees

Saturday October 21st St Marys Church Stafford – The Deacons

Sunday October 22nd: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday Oct 26th - The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Saturday Oct 28th – Wednesday Nov 1st: Scottish Skirmish – The Deacons

Thursday November 2nd Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Friday November 3rd - The Red Lion Winsford - Deportees

Thursday November 9th - The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Thursday November 16th - Telfords Folk Session - Deportees

Sunday November 26th: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday November 30th - The Cornerhouse - GB Solo

Friday December 1st - Stafford Sit n Listen Folk Club - The Deacons

Thursday December 7th - Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Tuesday December 12th - Chester Racecourse Private function - Deportees

Sunday December 16th: Alexanders - Deportees

Sun Jan 7th: Nathaniels Bistro, Bromborough 2.30 to 5.00 - Deportees

Thursday January 11th:The Cornerhouse, City Road, Chester - GB solo

Thursday January 18th: Telfords Folk Session - Deportees

Sunday January 28th: Alexanders, Chester 2.30 – 5.00 - Deportees

Weds January 31st: Floral Pavilion New Brighton 12.00 - 2.30 - GB Solo

 

Older Gig Dates Archive has now been moved to the blog pages - reach it from my home page